Local Branches

 

Dublin Branch Officers
Chairperson Karl Foster

Colaiste Choilm CBS

Swords, Co. Dublin

karlpfoster@gmail.com

Treasurer Keith Connolly

Lusk Community College

Raheny Lane, Rathmore Road, Lusk, Co. Dublin

kconnolly@luskcc.ie

Secretary Rachael Biddulph

St Peter’s College

Station Road, Dunboyne, County Meath

rachael.biddulph@gmail.com

IT Secretary Michael Galligan

East Glendalough School, Station Road, Wicklow Town, Co. Wicklow

michael.galligan@egs.ie

North East Branch Officers
Chairperson Ultan Henry
St. Vincent’s Secondary School, Seatown Place, Dundalk, Co. Louth
ultanjhenry@gmail.com
Treasurer James Cumiskey
Dunshaughlin Community College, Dunshaughlin, Co Meath
Secretary Gareth McMahon
St Patrick’s Classical School, Navan, Co Meath
garethmcmahon@yahoo.co.uk
IT Secretary Brianan Fox
Kells Community School, Kells, Co Meath
Donegal Branch Officers
Chairperson Martina Rodgers
St. Columba’s College, Stranorlar, Co. Donegal
Martinarodger777@hotmail.com
Treasurer Catherine Crawford
Mulroy College, Milford, Co. Donegal
Secretary Noreen McGlynn
Loreto Secondary School, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal
Cork Branch Officers
Chairperson Ms Trudie Murray
St. Patrick’s College, Gardiner’s Hill, Cork
corkbstai@gmail.com
Treasurer Brendan Twomey
St Patricks Girls secondary School, Gardiners Hill, Cork corkbstai@gmail.com
Secretary Lisa Ronan corkbstai@gmail.com
Kerry Branch Officers
Chairperson Sandra Moore
Presentation Secondary School, Tralee, Co. Kerry Caroline Dillane
Presentation Miltown, Secondary School, Miltown, Co. Kerry
Treasurer Linda Flynn,
Tarbert Comprehensive School, Co. Kerry
Thurles Branch Officers
Chairperson Donal Linehan
St Mary’s School, Nenagh, Co Tipperary
linehandonall@yahoo.co.uk
Treasurer Kate O’Brien
Nenagh Vocational School, Nenagh, Co Tipperary
kateobrien_99@hotmail.com
Secretary Caroline Power
1 Cluain Dara, Monadreen, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
carolinerosepower@gmail.com
South East Branch Officers
Chairperson Mary A. Power
Scoil Muire, Carrick-On-Suir, Co. Tipperary.
Treasurer Pat Younger
Good Counsel College, New Ross Co. Wexford.
Secretary Colette Tinnelly-Younger
St. Mary’s Sec. School, Irishtown, New Ross, Co. Wexford.
colyou@eircom.net
Midlands Branch Officers
Chairperson Padraig Doherty
Moyne Community School, Co. Longford.
dohertypadraig@gmail.com
Treasurer Ms Mary Campbell
Secretary Ms Yvonne Williams
Templemichael College, Longford
Limerick Branch Officers
Chairperson
Ms. Mairead OSullivan
Glenstal Abbey School
Murroe
Co.Limerick
Treasurer
Secretary
Ms Olivia Cumiskey
Galway Branch
Chairperson Claire Lohan
Colaiste Iognaid, Sea Road, Galway
cmlohan@gmail.com
 Treasurer  Lisa Young

Salerno Secondary School, Threadneedle Road, Galway

msyoung@salerno.ie